LogoMagdir
1130-222K

1130-222K

Bourns Inc.

Radial, Vertical Cylinder
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 2.2MH 1.3A 1.02 OHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
2.2 mH
Current Rating
1.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
1.02Ohm Max
Dimensions
1.100" Dia (27.94mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 1130-222K.

Inductance
2.2 mH

1130-222K has an inductance value of 2.2 mH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.3 A

1130-222K is rated for 1.3 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
1.02Ohm Max

1130-222K lists a DC resistance of 1.02Ohm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Radial, Vertical Cylinder

1130-222K uses a package or case of Radial, Vertical Cylinder. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 1130-222K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/11/2026
Inductance2.2 mH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating1.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)1.02Ohm Max
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 105°C
Dimensions1.100" Dia (27.94mm)
Case / SizeRadial, Vertical Cylinder
Package / CaseRadial, Vertical Cylinder
SupplierBourns Inc.
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.2MH 1.3A 1.02 OHM TH
Series1130
Product StatusObsolete
Type / ConstructionDrum Core, Wirewound
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Height - Seated (Max)0.840" (21.34mm)

Preview