2000-1R2-H-RC

2000-1R2-H-RC

Bourns Inc.

Radial, Horizontal (Open)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.2UH 20.2A 1.7 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.2 µH
Current Rating
20.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
1.7mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.680" Dia (17.27mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 2000-1R2-H-RC.

Inductance
1.2 µH

2000-1R2-H-RC has an inductance value of 1.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
20.2 A

2000-1R2-H-RC is rated for 20.2 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
1.7mOhm Max

2000-1R2-H-RC lists a DC resistance of 1.7mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Radial, Horizontal (Open)

2000-1R2-H-RC uses a package or case of Radial, Horizontal (Open). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 2000-1R2-H-RC to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/11/2026
Inductance1.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating20.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)1.7mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 105°C
Dimensions0.680" Dia (17.27mm)
Case / SizeRadial, Horizontal (Open)
Package / CaseRadial, Horizontal (Open)
SupplierBourns Inc.
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.2UH 20.2A 1.7 MOHM
Series2000
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionToroidal
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Height - Seated (Max)0.410" (10.41mm)

Preview