LogoMagdir
22FP-151LLF

22FP-151LLF

Gowanda

Axial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.5UH 4.45A 20 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
1.5 µH
Current Rating
4.45 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
20mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.240" Dia x 0.740" L (6.10mm x 18.80mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 22FP-151LLF.

Inductance
1.5 µH

22FP-151LLF has an inductance value of 1.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
4.45 A

22FP-151LLF is rated for 4.45 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
20mOhm Max

22FP-151LLF lists a DC resistance of 20mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Axial

22FP-151LLF uses a package or case of Axial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 22FP-151LLF to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance1.5 µH
Tolerance±15%
Current Rating4.45 A
DC Resistance (DCR)20mOhm Max
Saturation Current4.45A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.240" Dia x 0.740" L (6.10mm x 18.80mm)
Case / SizeAxial
Package / CaseAxial
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.5UH 4.45A 20 MOHM TH
Series22FP
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Supplier Device PackageAxial

Preview