LogoMagdir
22FP-221LLF

22FP-221LLF

Gowanda

Axial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 2.2UH 3.7A 29 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
2.2 µH
Current Rating
3.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
29mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.240" Dia x 0.740" L (6.10mm x 18.80mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 22FP-221LLF.

Inductance
2.2 µH

22FP-221LLF has an inductance value of 2.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
3.7 A

22FP-221LLF is rated for 3.7 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
29mOhm Max

22FP-221LLF lists a DC resistance of 29mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Axial

22FP-221LLF uses a package or case of Axial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 22FP-221LLF to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance2.2 µH
Tolerance±15%
Current Rating3.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)29mOhm Max
Saturation Current3.7A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.240" Dia x 0.740" L (6.10mm x 18.80mm)
Case / SizeAxial
Package / CaseAxial
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.2UH 3.7A 29 MOHM TH
Series22FP
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Supplier Device PackageAxial

Preview