LogoMagdir
22FP-331LLF

22FP-331LLF

Gowanda

Axial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 3.3UH 3.23A 38 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
3.3 µH
Current Rating
3.23 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
38mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.240" Dia x 0.740" L (6.10mm x 18.80mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 22FP-331LLF.

Inductance
3.3 µH

22FP-331LLF has an inductance value of 3.3 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
3.23 A

22FP-331LLF is rated for 3.23 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
38mOhm Max

22FP-331LLF lists a DC resistance of 38mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Axial

22FP-331LLF uses a package or case of Axial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 22FP-331LLF to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance3.3 µH
Tolerance±15%
Current Rating3.23 A
DC Resistance (DCR)38mOhm Max
Saturation Current3.23A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.240" Dia x 0.740" L (6.10mm x 18.80mm)
Case / SizeAxial
Package / CaseAxial
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 3.3UH 3.23A 38 MOHM TH
Series22FP
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Supplier Device PackageAxial

Preview