LogoMagdir
22FP-821L

22FP-821L

Gowanda

Axial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 8.2UH 2.51A 63 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
8.2 µH
Current Rating
2.51 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
63mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.240" Dia x 0.740" L (6.10mm x 18.80mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 22FP-821L.

Inductance
8.2 µH

22FP-821L has an inductance value of 8.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.51 A

22FP-821L is rated for 2.51 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
63mOhm Max

22FP-821L lists a DC resistance of 63mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Axial

22FP-821L uses a package or case of Axial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 22FP-821L to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance8.2 µH
Tolerance±15%
Current Rating2.51 A
DC Resistance (DCR)63mOhm Max
Saturation Current2.51A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.240" Dia x 0.740" L (6.10mm x 18.80mm)
Case / SizeAxial
Package / CaseAxial
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 8.2UH 2.51A 63 MOHM TH
Series22FP
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Supplier Device PackageAxial

Preview