LogoMagdir
24FP-121KLF

24FP-121KLF

Gowanda

Axial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.2UH 5.95A 10 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
1.2 µH
Current Rating
5.95 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
10mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.215" Dia x 0.560" L (5.46mm x 14.22mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 24FP-121KLF.

Inductance
1.2 µH

24FP-121KLF has an inductance value of 1.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
5.95 A

24FP-121KLF is rated for 5.95 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
10mOhm Max

24FP-121KLF lists a DC resistance of 10mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Axial

24FP-121KLF uses a package or case of Axial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 24FP-121KLF to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance1.2 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating5.95 A
DC Resistance (DCR)10mOhm Max
Saturation Current12.8A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.215" Dia x 0.560" L (5.46mm x 14.22mm)
Case / SizeAxial
Package / CaseAxial
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.2UH 5.95A 10 MOHM TH
Series24FP
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
ShieldingUnshielded
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Supplier Device PackageAxial

Preview