LogoMagdir
24FP-471K

24FP-471K

Gowanda

Axial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 4.7UH 4.01A 22 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
4.7 µH
Current Rating
4.01 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
22mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.215" Dia x 0.560" L (5.46mm x 14.22mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 24FP-471K.

Inductance
4.7 µH

24FP-471K has an inductance value of 4.7 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
4.01 A

24FP-471K is rated for 4.01 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
22mOhm Max

24FP-471K lists a DC resistance of 22mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Axial

24FP-471K uses a package or case of Axial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 24FP-471K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance4.7 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating4.01 A
DC Resistance (DCR)22mOhm Max
Saturation Current5.5A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.215" Dia x 0.560" L (5.46mm x 14.22mm)
Case / SizeAxial
Package / CaseAxial
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 4.7UH 4.01A 22 MOHM TH
Series24FP
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
ShieldingUnshielded
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Supplier Device PackageAxial

Preview