74438356018HT

74438356018HT

Würth Elektronik

1616 (4040 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.8UH 4.6A 29.9 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.8 µH
Current Rating
4.6 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
29.9mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.161" L x 0.161" W (4.10mm x 4.10mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 74438356018HT.

Inductance
1.8 µH

74438356018HT has an inductance value of 1.8 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
4.6 A

74438356018HT is rated for 4.6 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
29.9mOhm Max

74438356018HT lists a DC resistance of 29.9mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
1616 (4040 Metric)

74438356018HT uses a package or case of 1616 (4040 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 74438356018HT to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/13/2026
Inductance1.8 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating4.6 A
DC Resistance (DCR)29.9mOhm Max
Saturation Current6.2A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 150°C
Dimensions0.161" L x 0.161" W (4.10mm x 4.10mm)
Case / Size1616 (4040 Metric)
Package / Case1616 (4040 Metric)
SupplierWürth Elektronik
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.8UH 4.6A 29.9 MOHM
SeriesWE-MAPI
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency37.5MHz
RatingsAEC-Q200
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package4020
Height - Seated (Max)0.083" (2.10mm)

Preview