LogoMagdir
74479976215

74479976215

Würth Elektronik

0806 (2016 Metric)

Description

FIXED IND 1.5UH 1.6A 125 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.5 µH
Current Rating
1.6 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
125mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.079" L x 0.063" W (2.00mm x 1.60mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 74479976215.

Inductance
1.5 µH

74479976215 has an inductance value of 1.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.6 A

74479976215 is rated for 1.6 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
125mOhm Max

74479976215 lists a DC resistance of 125mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0806 (2016 Metric)

74479976215 uses a package or case of 0806 (2016 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 74479976215 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Last updated: 6/13/2026
Inductance1.5 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating1.6 A
DC Resistance (DCR)125mOhm Max
Saturation Current1.9A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.079" L x 0.063" W (2.00mm x 1.60mm)
Case / Size0806 (2016 Metric)
Package / Case0806 (2016 Metric)
SupplierWürth Elektronik
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.5UH 1.6A 125 MOHM
SeriesWE-PMMI
Product StatusObsolete
Type / ConstructionMultilayer
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency11MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.039" (1.00mm)