LogoMagdir
78438343012

78438343012

Würth Elektronik

0806 (2016 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.2UH 2.4A 136 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.2 µH
Current Rating
2.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
136mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.079" L x 0.063" W (2.00mm x 1.60mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 78438343012.

Inductance
1.2 µH

78438343012 has an inductance value of 1.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.4 A

78438343012 is rated for 2.4 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
136mOhm Max

78438343012 lists a DC resistance of 136mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0806 (2016 Metric)

78438343012 uses a package or case of 0806 (2016 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 78438343012 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/13/2026
Inductance1.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating2.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)136mOhm Max
Saturation Current4.9A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.079" L x 0.063" W (2.00mm x 1.60mm)
Case / Size0806 (2016 Metric)
Package / Case0806 (2016 Metric)
SupplierWürth Elektronik
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.2UH 2.4A 136 MOHM
SeriesWE-MAIA
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
Core MaterialIron Alloy
ShieldingUnshielded
Self Resonant Frequency96MHz
RatingsAEC-Q200
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0806
Height - Seated (Max)0.039" (1.00mm)

Preview