LogoMagdir
8250-1R5K-RC

8250-1R5K-RC

Bourns Inc.

Axial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.5UH 1.56A 96 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
1.5 µH
Current Rating
1.56 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
96mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.164" Dia x 0.450" L (4.17mm x 11.43mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for 8250-1R5K-RC.

Inductance
1.5 µH

8250-1R5K-RC has an inductance value of 1.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.56 A

8250-1R5K-RC is rated for 1.56 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
96mOhm Max

8250-1R5K-RC lists a DC resistance of 96mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Axial

8250-1R5K-RC uses a package or case of Axial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from 8250-1R5K-RC to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/11/2026
Inductance1.5 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating1.56 A
DC Resistance (DCR)96mOhm Max
Saturation Current1.56A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 105°C
Dimensions0.164" Dia x 0.450" L (4.17mm x 11.43mm)
Case / SizeAxial
Package / CaseAxial
SupplierBourns Inc.
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.5UH 1.56A 96 MOHM TH
Series8250
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionDrum Core, Wirewound
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingShielded
Q @ Frequency41 @ 7.9MHz
Self Resonant Frequency128MHz
Inductance Test Frequency7.9 MHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole

Preview