LogoMagdir
AIAC-2712C-17N5J-T

AIAC-2712C-17N5J-T

Abracon

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 17.5NH 3.5A 4.5 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
17.5 nH
Current Rating
3.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
4.5mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.236" L x 0.098" W (6.00mm x 2.50mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for AIAC-2712C-17N5J-T.

Inductance
17.5 nH

AIAC-2712C-17N5J-T has an inductance value of 17.5 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
3.5 A

AIAC-2712C-17N5J-T is rated for 3.5 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
4.5mOhm Max

AIAC-2712C-17N5J-T lists a DC resistance of 4.5mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

AIAC-2712C-17N5J-T uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from AIAC-2712C-17N5J-T to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/22/2026
Inductance17.5 nH
Tolerance±5%
Current Rating3.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)4.5mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.236" L x 0.098" W (6.00mm x 2.50mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierAbracon
DescriptionFIXED IND 17.5NH 3.5A 4.5 MOHM
SeriesAIAC-2712C
Product StatusObsolete
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialAir
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency100 @ 150MHz
Self Resonant Frequency2.2GHz
Inductance Test Frequency150 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.110" (2.80mm)

Preview