LogoMagdir
AIAC-2712C-43N5J-T

AIAC-2712C-43N5J-T

Abracon

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 43.5NH 2.5A 6.7 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
43.5 nH
Current Rating
2.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
6.7mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.236" L x 0.098" W (6.00mm x 2.50mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for AIAC-2712C-43N5J-T.

Inductance
43.5 nH

AIAC-2712C-43N5J-T has an inductance value of 43.5 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.5 A

AIAC-2712C-43N5J-T is rated for 2.5 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
6.7mOhm Max

AIAC-2712C-43N5J-T lists a DC resistance of 6.7mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

AIAC-2712C-43N5J-T uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from AIAC-2712C-43N5J-T to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/22/2026
Inductance43.5 nH
Tolerance±5%
Current Rating2.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)6.7mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.236" L x 0.098" W (6.00mm x 2.50mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierAbracon
DescriptionFIXED IND 43.5NH 2.5A 6.7 MOHM
SeriesAIAC-2712C
Product StatusObsolete
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialAir
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency100 @ 150MHz
Self Resonant Frequency1GHz
Inductance Test Frequency150 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.110" (2.80mm)
Featureshttps://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/abracon-llc/AIAC-2712C-43N5J-T/3737341

Preview