LogoMagdir
AIML-0805HC-1R5M-T

AIML-0805HC-1R5M-T

Abracon

0805 (2012 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.5UH 1.3A 160 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.5 µH
Current Rating
1.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
160mOhm
Dimensions
0.079" L x 0.049" W (2.00mm x 1.25mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for AIML-0805HC-1R5M-T.

Inductance
1.5 µH

AIML-0805HC-1R5M-T has an inductance value of 1.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.3 A

AIML-0805HC-1R5M-T is rated for 1.3 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
160mOhm

AIML-0805HC-1R5M-T lists a DC resistance of 160mOhm. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0805 (2012 Metric)

AIML-0805HC-1R5M-T uses a package or case of 0805 (2012 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from AIML-0805HC-1R5M-T to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/22/2026
Inductance1.5 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating1.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)160mOhm
Saturation Current180mA
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.079" L x 0.049" W (2.00mm x 1.25mm)
Case / Size0805 (2012 Metric)
Package / Case0805 (2012 Metric)
SupplierAbracon
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.5UH 1.3A 160 MOHM
SeriesAIML-0805HC
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMultilayer
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency60MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0805 (2012 Metric)
Height - Seated (Max)0.037" (0.95mm)

Preview