LogoMagdir
AOTA-N201208S-2R2MT

AOTA-N201208S-2R2MT

Abracon

0805 (2012 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 2.2UH 1.8A 110 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
2.2 µH
Current Rating
1.8 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
110mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.079" L x 0.047" W (2.00mm x 1.20mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for AOTA-N201208S-2R2MT.

Inductance
2.2 µH

AOTA-N201208S-2R2MT has an inductance value of 2.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.8 A

AOTA-N201208S-2R2MT is rated for 1.8 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
110mOhm Max

AOTA-N201208S-2R2MT lists a DC resistance of 110mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0805 (2012 Metric)

AOTA-N201208S-2R2MT uses a package or case of 0805 (2012 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from AOTA-N201208S-2R2MT to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/22/2026
Inductance2.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating1.8 A
DC Resistance (DCR)110mOhm Max
Saturation Current1.9A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.079" L x 0.047" W (2.00mm x 1.20mm)
Case / Size0805 (2012 Metric)
Package / Case0805 (2012 Metric)
SupplierAbracon
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.2UH 1.8A 110 MOHM
SeriesAOTA-N201208S
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency40MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0805
Height - Seated (Max)0.031" (0.80mm)

Preview