LogoMagdir
AS0710N2JTR

AS0710N2JTR

KYOCERA AVX

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 10.2NH 2.7A 7 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
10.2 nH
Current Rating
2.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
7mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.064 L x 0.072 W (1.63mm x 1.83mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for AS0710N2JTR.

Inductance
10.2 nH

AS0710N2JTR has an inductance value of 10.2 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.7 A

AS0710N2JTR is rated for 2.7 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
7mOhm Max

AS0710N2JTR lists a DC resistance of 7mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

AS0710N2JTR uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from AS0710N2JTR to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/30/2026
Inductance10.2 nH
Tolerance±5%
Current Rating2.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)7mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.064 L x 0.072 W (1.63mm x 1.83mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierKYOCERA AVX
DescriptionFIXED IND 10.2NH 2.7A 7 MOHM SMD
SeriesAS
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialAir
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency100 @ 400MHz
Self Resonant Frequency4GHz
Inductance Test Frequency400 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.070 (1.78mm)

Preview