LogoMagdir
AS0812N1GTR

AS0812N1GTR

KYOCERA AVX

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 12.1NH 4.4A 7 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
12.1 nH
Current Rating
4.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
7mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.073 L x 0.084 W (1.85mm x 2.13mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for AS0812N1GTR.

Inductance
12.1 nH

AS0812N1GTR has an inductance value of 12.1 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
4.4 A

AS0812N1GTR is rated for 4.4 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
7mOhm Max

AS0812N1GTR lists a DC resistance of 7mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

AS0812N1GTR uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from AS0812N1GTR to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/30/2026
Inductance12.1 nH
Tolerance±2%
Current Rating4.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)7mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.073 L x 0.084 W (1.85mm x 2.13mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierKYOCERA AVX
DescriptionFIXED IND 12.1NH 4.4A 7 MOHM SMD
SeriesAS
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialAir
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency130 @ 400MHz
Self Resonant Frequency4.3GHz
Inductance Test Frequency400 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.078 (1.98mm)

Preview