LogoMagdir
AS0814N7GTR

AS0814N7GTR

KYOCERA AVX

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 14.7NH 4.4A 7.2 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
14.7 nH
Current Rating
4.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
7.2mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.061 L x 0.084 W (1.55mm x 2.13mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for AS0814N7GTR.

Inductance
14.7 nH

AS0814N7GTR has an inductance value of 14.7 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
4.4 A

AS0814N7GTR is rated for 4.4 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
7.2mOhm Max

AS0814N7GTR lists a DC resistance of 7.2mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

AS0814N7GTR uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from AS0814N7GTR to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/30/2026
Inductance14.7 nH
Tolerance±2%
Current Rating4.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)7.2mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.061 L x 0.084 W (1.55mm x 2.13mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierKYOCERA AVX
DescriptionFIXED IND 14.7NH 4.4A 7.2 MOHM
SeriesAS
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialAir
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency90 @ 400MHz
Self Resonant Frequency3GHz
Inductance Test Frequency400 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.078 (1.98mm)

Preview