LogoMagdir
AS0827N3JTR

AS0827N3JTR

KYOCERA AVX

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 27.3NH 4.4A 10 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
27.3 nH
Current Rating
4.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
10mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.117 L x 0.084 W (2.97mm x 2.13mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for AS0827N3JTR.

Inductance
27.3 nH

AS0827N3JTR has an inductance value of 27.3 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
4.4 A

AS0827N3JTR is rated for 4.4 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
10mOhm Max

AS0827N3JTR lists a DC resistance of 10mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

AS0827N3JTR uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from AS0827N3JTR to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/30/2026
Inductance27.3 nH
Tolerance±5%
Current Rating4.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)10mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.117 L x 0.084 W (2.97mm x 2.13mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierKYOCERA AVX
DescriptionFIXED IND 27.3NH 4.4A 10 MOHM
SeriesAS
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialAir
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency130 @ 400MHz
Self Resonant Frequency3.2GHz
Inductance Test Frequency400 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.078 (1.98mm)

Preview