LogoMagdir
B82144B2682K000

B82144B2682K000

TDK

Radial, Vertical Cylinder
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 6.8UH 2.75A 95 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
6.8 µH
Current Rating
2.75 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
95mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.256" Dia (6.50mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for B82144B2682K000.

Inductance
6.8 µH

B82144B2682K000 has an inductance value of 6.8 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.75 A

B82144B2682K000 is rated for 2.75 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
95mOhm Max

B82144B2682K000 lists a DC resistance of 95mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Radial, Vertical Cylinder

B82144B2682K000 uses a package or case of Radial, Vertical Cylinder. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from B82144B2682K000 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/18/2026
Inductance6.8 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating2.75 A
DC Resistance (DCR)95mOhm Max
Saturation Current3.5A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.256" Dia (6.50mm)
Case / SizeRadial, Vertical Cylinder
Package / CaseRadial, Vertical Cylinder
SupplierTDK
DescriptionFIXED IND 6.8UH 2.75A 95 MOHM TH
SeriesLBC
Product StatusLast Time Buy
Type / ConstructionDrum Core, Wirewound
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency50 @ 2.52MHz
Self Resonant Frequency40MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 MHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Height - Seated (Max)0.551" (14.00mm)

Preview