BPDL000303203R3M00

BPDL000303203R3M00

Pulse Electronics

1212 (3030 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 3.3UH 2.1A 54 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
3.3 µH
Current Rating
2.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
54mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.118" L x 0.118" W (3.00mm x 3.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for BPDL000303203R3M00.

Inductance
3.3 µH

BPDL000303203R3M00 has an inductance value of 3.3 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.1 A

BPDL000303203R3M00 is rated for 2.1 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
54mOhm Max

BPDL000303203R3M00 lists a DC resistance of 54mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
1212 (3030 Metric)

BPDL000303203R3M00 uses a package or case of 1212 (3030 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from BPDL000303203R3M00 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/18/2026
Inductance3.3 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating2.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)54mOhm Max
Saturation Current750mA
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.118" L x 0.118" W (3.00mm x 3.00mm)
Case / Size1212 (3030 Metric)
Package / Case1212 (3030 Metric)
SupplierPulse Electronics
DescriptionFIXED IND 3.3UH 2.1A 54 MOHM SMD
SeriesBPDx
Product StatusActive
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package1212
Height - Seated (Max)0.079" (2.00mm)

Preview