LogoMagdir
BPSC000404306R8T00

BPSC000404306R8T00

Pulse Electronics

1616 (4040 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 6.8UH 1.24A 119 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
6.8 µH
Current Rating
1.24 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
119mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.157" L x 0.157" W (4.00mm x 4.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for BPSC000404306R8T00.

Inductance
6.8 µH

BPSC000404306R8T00 has an inductance value of 6.8 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.24 A

BPSC000404306R8T00 is rated for 1.24 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
119mOhm Max

BPSC000404306R8T00 lists a DC resistance of 119mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
1616 (4040 Metric)

BPSC000404306R8T00 uses a package or case of 1616 (4040 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from BPSC000404306R8T00 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/18/2026
Inductance6.8 µH
Tolerance±30%
Current Rating1.24 A
DC Resistance (DCR)119mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 100°C
Dimensions0.157" L x 0.157" W (4.00mm x 4.00mm)
Case / Size1616 (4040 Metric)
Package / Case1616 (4040 Metric)
SupplierPulse Electronics
DescriptionFIXED IND 6.8UH 1.24A 119 MOHM
SeriesBPSC
Product StatusActive
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package1616
Height - Seated (Max)0.118" (3.00mm)

Preview