LogoMagdir
BPXX000404301R2T00

BPXX000404301R2T00

Pulse Electronics

1616 (4040 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.2UH 3.1A 25 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
1.2 µH
Current Rating
3.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
25mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.157" L x 0.157" W (4.00mm x 4.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for BPXX000404301R2T00.

Inductance
1.2 µH

BPXX000404301R2T00 has an inductance value of 1.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
3.1 A

BPXX000404301R2T00 is rated for 3.1 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
25mOhm Max

BPXX000404301R2T00 lists a DC resistance of 25mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
1616 (4040 Metric)

BPXX000404301R2T00 uses a package or case of 1616 (4040 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from BPXX000404301R2T00 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/18/2026
Inductance1.2 µH
Tolerance±30%
Current Rating3.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)25mOhm Max
Saturation Current2.65A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.157" L x 0.157" W (4.00mm x 4.00mm)
Case / Size1616 (4040 Metric)
Package / Case1616 (4040 Metric)
SupplierPulse Electronics
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.2UH 3.1A 25 MOHM SMD
SeriesBPXX
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package1616
Height - Seated (Max)0.118" (3.00mm)

Preview