LogoMagdir
BWCM001810104N7CL8

BWCM001810104N7CL8

Pulse Electronics

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 4.7NH 1.5A 54 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
4.7 nH
Current Rating
1.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
54mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.071" L x 0.039" W (1.80mm x 1.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for BWCM001810104N7CL8.

Inductance
4.7 nH

BWCM001810104N7CL8 has an inductance value of 4.7 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.5 A

BWCM001810104N7CL8 is rated for 1.5 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
54mOhm Max

BWCM001810104N7CL8 lists a DC resistance of 54mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

BWCM001810104N7CL8 uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from BWCM001810104N7CL8 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/17/2026
Inductance4.7 nH
Tolerance±0.2nH
Current Rating1.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)54mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.071" L x 0.039" W (1.80mm x 1.00mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierPulse Electronics
DescriptionFIXED IND 4.7NH 1.5A 54 MOHM SMD
SeriesBWCM
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionDrum Core, Wirewound
Core MaterialCeramic
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency25 @ 250MHz
Self Resonant Frequency10.4GHz
Inductance Test Frequency100 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.041" (1.05mm)

Preview