LogoMagdir
BWCT001609062N5K00

BWCT001609062N5K00

Pulse Electronics

0603 (1608 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 2.5NH 1.3A 60 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
2.5 nH
Current Rating
1.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
60mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.063" L x 0.035" W (1.60mm x 0.90mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for BWCT001609062N5K00.

Inductance
2.5 nH

BWCT001609062N5K00 has an inductance value of 2.5 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.3 A

BWCT001609062N5K00 is rated for 1.3 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
60mOhm Max

BWCT001609062N5K00 lists a DC resistance of 60mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0603 (1608 Metric)

BWCT001609062N5K00 uses a package or case of 0603 (1608 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from BWCT001609062N5K00 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/17/2026
Inductance2.5 nH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating1.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)60mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.063" L x 0.035" W (1.60mm x 0.90mm)
Case / Size0603 (1608 Metric)
Package / Case0603 (1608 Metric)
SupplierPulse Electronics
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.5NH 1.3A 60 MOHM SMD
SeriesBWCT
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionDrum Core, Wirewound
Core MaterialCeramic
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency20 @ 250MHz
Self Resonant Frequency11GHz
Inductance Test Frequency250 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0603
Height - Seated (Max)0.024" (0.60mm)

Preview