LogoMagdir
BWHC001812101N6J00

BWHC001812101N6J00

Pulse Electronics

0805 (2012 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.6NH 2.4A 30 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
1.6 nH
Current Rating
2.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
30mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.071" L x 0.049" W (1.80mm x 1.25mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for BWHC001812101N6J00.

Inductance
1.6 nH

BWHC001812101N6J00 has an inductance value of 1.6 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.4 A

BWHC001812101N6J00 is rated for 2.4 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
30mOhm Max

BWHC001812101N6J00 lists a DC resistance of 30mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0805 (2012 Metric)

BWHC001812101N6J00 uses a package or case of 0805 (2012 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from BWHC001812101N6J00 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/17/2026
Inductance1.6 nH
Tolerance±5%
Current Rating2.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)30mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.071" L x 0.049" W (1.80mm x 1.25mm)
Case / Size0805 (2012 Metric)
Package / Case0805 (2012 Metric)
SupplierPulse Electronics
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.6NH 2.4A 30 MOHM SMD
SeriesBWHC
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionDrum Core, Wirewound
Core MaterialCeramic
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency24 @ 250MHz
Self Resonant Frequency12.5GHz
Inductance Test Frequency250 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0805
Height - Seated (Max)0.040" (1.02mm)

Preview