BWVS006060452R3M00

BWVS006060452R3M00

Pulse Electronics

2424 (6060 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 2.3UH 4.5A 19 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
2.3 µH
Current Rating
4.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
19mOhm
Dimensions
0.236" L x 0.236" W (6.00mm x 6.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for BWVS006060452R3M00.

Inductance
2.3 µH

BWVS006060452R3M00 has an inductance value of 2.3 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
4.5 A

BWVS006060452R3M00 is rated for 4.5 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
19mOhm

BWVS006060452R3M00 lists a DC resistance of 19mOhm. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
2424 (6060 Metric)

BWVS006060452R3M00 uses a package or case of 2424 (6060 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from BWVS006060452R3M00 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/17/2026
Inductance2.3 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating4.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)19mOhm
Saturation Current7.92A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.236" L x 0.236" W (6.00mm x 6.00mm)
Case / Size2424 (6060 Metric)
Package / Case2424 (6060 Metric)
SupplierPulse Electronics
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.3UH 4.5A 19 MOHM SMD
SeriesBWVS
Product StatusActive
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package2424
Height - Seated (Max)0.185" (4.70mm)

Preview