LogoMagdir

CC0805-0033K

Gowanda

0.095" L x 0.070" W (2.41mm x 1.78mm)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 3.3NH 1A 80 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
3.3 nH
Current Rating
1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
80mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.060" (1.52mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CC0805-0033K.

Inductance
3.3 nH

CC0805-0033K has an inductance value of 3.3 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1 A

CC0805-0033K is rated for 1 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
80mOhm Max

CC0805-0033K lists a DC resistance of 80mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0.095" L x 0.070" W (2.41mm x 1.78mm)

CC0805-0033K uses a package or case of 0.095" L x 0.070" W (2.41mm x 1.78mm). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CC0805-0033K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance3.3 nH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)80mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.060" (1.52mm)
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 3.3NH 1A 80 MOHM SMD
SeriesCC0805
Product StatusActive
Core MaterialCeramic
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency50 @ 1.5GHz
Self Resonant Frequency6GHz
Mounting TypeNonstandard
Supplier Device Package0.095" L x 0.070" W (2.41mm x 1.78mm)
Height - Seated (Max)250 MHz
FeaturesSurface Mount

Preview