LogoMagdir

CC0805-0056K

Gowanda

0.095" L x 0.070" W (2.41mm x 1.78mm)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 5.6NH 1A 90 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
5.6 nH
Current Rating
1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
90mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.060" (1.52mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CC0805-0056K.

Inductance
5.6 nH

CC0805-0056K has an inductance value of 5.6 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1 A

CC0805-0056K is rated for 1 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
90mOhm Max

CC0805-0056K lists a DC resistance of 90mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0.095" L x 0.070" W (2.41mm x 1.78mm)

CC0805-0056K uses a package or case of 0.095" L x 0.070" W (2.41mm x 1.78mm). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CC0805-0056K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance5.6 nH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)90mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.060" (1.52mm)
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 5.6NH 1A 90 MOHM SMD
SeriesCC0805
Product StatusActive
Core MaterialCeramic
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency60 @ 1.5GHz
Self Resonant Frequency5GHz
Mounting TypeNonstandard
Supplier Device Package0.095" L x 0.070" W (2.41mm x 1.78mm)
Height - Seated (Max)250 MHz
FeaturesSurface Mount

Preview