LogoMagdir

CC0805-0082K

Gowanda

0.095" L x 0.070" W (2.41mm x 1.78mm)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 8.2NH 970MA 120 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
8.2 nH
Current Rating
970 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)
120mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.060" (1.52mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CC0805-0082K.

Inductance
8.2 nH

CC0805-0082K has an inductance value of 8.2 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
970 mA

CC0805-0082K is rated for 970 mA. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
120mOhm Max

CC0805-0082K lists a DC resistance of 120mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0.095" L x 0.070" W (2.41mm x 1.78mm)

CC0805-0082K uses a package or case of 0.095" L x 0.070" W (2.41mm x 1.78mm). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CC0805-0082K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance8.2 nH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating970 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)120mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.060" (1.52mm)
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 8.2NH 970MA 120 MOHM
SeriesCC0805
Product StatusActive
Core MaterialCeramic
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency55 @ 1.5GHz
Self Resonant Frequency4.6GHz
Mounting TypeNonstandard
Supplier Device Package0.095" L x 0.070" W (2.41mm x 1.78mm)
Height - Seated (Max)250 MHz
FeaturesSurface Mount

Preview