LogoMagdir

CC1008-181G

Gowanda

0.115" L x 0.110" W (2.92mm x 2.79mm)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.8UH 305MA 2.6 OHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.8 µH
Current Rating
305 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)
2.6Ohm Max
Dimensions
0.090" (2.29mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CC1008-181G.

Inductance
1.8 µH

CC1008-181G has an inductance value of 1.8 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
305 mA

CC1008-181G is rated for 305 mA. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
2.6Ohm Max

CC1008-181G lists a DC resistance of 2.6Ohm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0.115" L x 0.110" W (2.92mm x 2.79mm)

CC1008-181G uses a package or case of 0.115" L x 0.110" W (2.92mm x 2.79mm). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CC1008-181G to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance1.8 µH
Tolerance±2%
Current Rating305 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)2.6Ohm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.090" (2.29mm)
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.8UH 305MA 2.6 OHM
SeriesCC1008
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialCeramic
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency28 @ 7.9MHz
Self Resonant Frequency160MHz
Mounting TypeNonstandard
Supplier Device Package0.115" L x 0.110" W (2.92mm x 2.79mm)
Height - Seated (Max)7.9 MHz
FeaturesSurface Mount

Preview