LogoMagdir

CC1008-331G

Gowanda

0.115" L x 0.110" W (2.92mm x 2.79mm)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 3.3UH 240MA 4.2 OHM

Specifications

Inductance
3.3 µH
Current Rating
240 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)
4.2Ohm Max
Dimensions
0.090" (2.29mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CC1008-331G.

Inductance
3.3 µH

CC1008-331G has an inductance value of 3.3 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
240 mA

CC1008-331G is rated for 240 mA. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
4.2Ohm Max

CC1008-331G lists a DC resistance of 4.2Ohm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0.115" L x 0.110" W (2.92mm x 2.79mm)

CC1008-331G uses a package or case of 0.115" L x 0.110" W (2.92mm x 2.79mm). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CC1008-331G to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance3.3 µH
Tolerance±2%
Current Rating240 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)4.2Ohm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.090" (2.29mm)
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 3.3UH 240MA 4.2 OHM
SeriesCC1008
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialCeramic
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency22 @ 7.9MHz
Self Resonant Frequency90MHz
Mounting TypeNonstandard
Supplier Device Package0.115" L x 0.110" W (2.92mm x 2.79mm)
Height - Seated (Max)7.9 MHz
FeaturesSurface Mount

Preview