LogoMagdir

CF4H1812-330K

Gowanda

0.199" L x 0.118" W (5.05mm x 3.00mm)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 330NH 1.54A 150 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
330 nH
Current Rating
1.54 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
150mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.126" (3.20mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CF4H1812-330K.

Inductance
330 nH

CF4H1812-330K has an inductance value of 330 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.54 A

CF4H1812-330K is rated for 1.54 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
150mOhm Max

CF4H1812-330K lists a DC resistance of 150mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0.199" L x 0.118" W (5.05mm x 3.00mm)

CF4H1812-330K uses a package or case of 0.199" L x 0.118" W (5.05mm x 3.00mm). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CF4H1812-330K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance330 nH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating1.54 A
DC Resistance (DCR)150mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.126" (3.20mm)
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 330NH 1.54A 150 MOHM
SeriesCF4H1812
Product StatusActive
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency55 @ 25MHz
Self Resonant Frequency565MHz
Mounting TypeNonstandard
Supplier Device Package0.199" L x 0.118" W (5.05mm x 3.00mm)
Height - Seated (Max)25 MHz
FeaturesSurface Mount

Preview