LogoMagdir

CF4H1812-470K

Gowanda

0.199" L x 0.118" W (5.05mm x 3.00mm)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 470NH 1.43A 160 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
470 nH
Current Rating
1.43 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
160mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.126" (3.20mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CF4H1812-470K.

Inductance
470 nH

CF4H1812-470K has an inductance value of 470 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.43 A

CF4H1812-470K is rated for 1.43 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
160mOhm Max

CF4H1812-470K lists a DC resistance of 160mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0.199" L x 0.118" W (5.05mm x 3.00mm)

CF4H1812-470K uses a package or case of 0.199" L x 0.118" W (5.05mm x 3.00mm). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CF4H1812-470K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance470 nH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating1.43 A
DC Resistance (DCR)160mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.126" (3.20mm)
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 470NH 1.43A 160 MOHM
SeriesCF4H1812
Product StatusActive
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency60 @ 25MHz
Self Resonant Frequency435MHz
Mounting TypeNonstandard
Supplier Device Package0.199" L x 0.118" W (5.05mm x 3.00mm)
Height - Seated (Max)25 MHz
FeaturesSurface Mount

Preview