CSAB0420-1R2M

CSAB0420-1R2M

CODACA

2-SMD
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.2UH 6.2A 27 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
1.2 µH
Current Rating
6.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
27mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.173 L x 0.165 W (4.40mm x 4.20mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CSAB0420-1R2M.

Inductance
1.2 µH

CSAB0420-1R2M has an inductance value of 1.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
6.2 A

CSAB0420-1R2M is rated for 6.2 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
27mOhm Max

CSAB0420-1R2M lists a DC resistance of 27mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
2-SMD

CSAB0420-1R2M uses a package or case of 2-SMD. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CSAB0420-1R2M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 9/19/2026
Inductance1.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating6.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)27mOhm Max
Saturation Current7A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.173 L x 0.165 W (4.40mm x 4.20mm)
Case / Size2-SMD
Package / Case2-SMD
SupplierCODACA
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.2UH 6.2A 27 MOHM SMD
SeriesCSAB0420
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
Core MaterialAlloy Powder
ShieldingShielded
RatingsAEC-Q200
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.079 (2.00mm)

Preview