LogoMagdir
CSBA1265-9R5M

CSBA1265-9R5M

CODACA

2-SMD
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 9.5UH 10.4A 12.4 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
9.5 µH
Current Rating
10.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
12.4mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.551 L x 0.504 W (14.00mm x 12.80mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CSBA1265-9R5M.

Inductance
9.5 µH

CSBA1265-9R5M has an inductance value of 9.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
10.4 A

CSBA1265-9R5M is rated for 10.4 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
12.4mOhm Max

CSBA1265-9R5M lists a DC resistance of 12.4mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
2-SMD

CSBA1265-9R5M uses a package or case of 2-SMD. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CSBA1265-9R5M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 9/19/2026
Inductance9.5 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating10.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)12.4mOhm Max
Saturation Current13.6A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 150°C
Dimensions0.551 L x 0.504 W (14.00mm x 12.80mm)
Case / Size2-SMD
Package / Case2-SMD
SupplierCODACA
DescriptionFIXED IND 9.5UH 10.4A 12.4 MOHM
SeriesCSBA1265
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialComposite
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package1265
Height - Seated (Max)0.244 (6.20mm)
FeaturesLow DCR, Low Loss, Soft Saturation

Preview