LogoMagdir

GA10-181K

Gowanda

Axial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.8UH 4.813MA 12 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.8 µH
Current Rating
4.813 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)
12mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.260" Dia x 0.630" L (6.60mm x 16.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for GA10-181K.

Inductance
1.8 µH

GA10-181K has an inductance value of 1.8 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
4.813 mA

GA10-181K is rated for 4.813 mA. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
12mOhm Max

GA10-181K lists a DC resistance of 12mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Axial

GA10-181K uses a package or case of Axial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from GA10-181K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance1.8 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating4.813 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)12mOhm Max
Saturation Current5.3A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.260" Dia x 0.630" L (6.60mm x 16.00mm)
Case / SizeAxial
Package / CaseAxial
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.8UH 4.813MA 12 MOHM
SeriesGA10
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionToroidal
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Self Resonant Frequency120MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Supplier Device PackageAxial

Preview