LogoMagdir

GA10-471KLF

Gowanda

Axial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 4.7UH 3.555MA 22 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
4.7 µH
Current Rating
3.555 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)
22mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.260" Dia x 0.630" L (6.60mm x 16.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for GA10-471KLF.

Inductance
4.7 µH

GA10-471KLF has an inductance value of 4.7 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
3.555 mA

GA10-471KLF is rated for 3.555 mA. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
22mOhm Max

GA10-471KLF lists a DC resistance of 22mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Axial

GA10-471KLF uses a package or case of Axial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from GA10-471KLF to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance4.7 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating3.555 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)22mOhm Max
Saturation Current3.4A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.260" Dia x 0.630" L (6.60mm x 16.00mm)
Case / SizeAxial
Package / CaseAxial
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 4.7UH 3.555MA 22 MOHM
SeriesGA10
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionToroidal
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Self Resonant Frequency85MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Supplier Device PackageAxial

Preview