LogoMagdir

HC37-2101SM

Gowanda

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 2.1UH 13.9A 4 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
2.1 µH
Current Rating
13.9 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
4mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.615" L x 0.615" W (15.62mm x 15.62mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for HC37-2101SM.

Inductance
2.1 µH

HC37-2101SM has an inductance value of 2.1 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
13.9 A

HC37-2101SM is rated for 13.9 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
4mOhm Max

HC37-2101SM lists a DC resistance of 4mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

HC37-2101SM uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from HC37-2101SM to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance2.1 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating13.9 A
DC Resistance (DCR)4mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 130°C
Dimensions0.615" L x 0.615" W (15.62mm x 15.62mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.1UH 13.9A 4 MOHM SMD
SeriesHCSM
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionToroidal
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency160MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.370" (9.40mm)

Preview