LogoMagdir

HC68-1052SM

Gowanda

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 10.5UH 13.2A 6.2 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
10.5 µH
Current Rating
13.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
6.2mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.945" L x 0.940" W (24.00mm x 23.88mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for HC68-1052SM.

Inductance
10.5 µH

HC68-1052SM has an inductance value of 10.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
13.2 A

HC68-1052SM is rated for 13.2 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
6.2mOhm Max

HC68-1052SM lists a DC resistance of 6.2mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

HC68-1052SM uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from HC68-1052SM to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance10.5 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating13.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)6.2mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 130°C
Dimensions0.945" L x 0.940" W (24.00mm x 23.88mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 10.5UH 13.2A 6.2 MOHM
SeriesHCSM
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionToroidal
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency30MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.400" (10.16mm)

Preview