LogoMagdir
IHLP1212BZEZ1R2M1Z

IHLP1212BZEZ1R2M1Z

Vishay Dale

1212 (3030 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.2UH 7.3A 23.4 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.2 µH
Current Rating
7.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
23.4mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.118" L x 0.118" W (3.00mm x 3.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for IHLP1212BZEZ1R2M1Z.

Inductance
1.2 µH

IHLP1212BZEZ1R2M1Z has an inductance value of 1.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
7.3 A

IHLP1212BZEZ1R2M1Z is rated for 7.3 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
23.4mOhm Max

IHLP1212BZEZ1R2M1Z lists a DC resistance of 23.4mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
1212 (3030 Metric)

IHLP1212BZEZ1R2M1Z uses a package or case of 1212 (3030 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from IHLP1212BZEZ1R2M1Z to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/13/2026
Inductance1.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating7.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)23.4mOhm Max
Saturation Current6.8A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.118" L x 0.118" W (3.00mm x 3.00mm)
Case / Size1212 (3030 Metric)
Package / Case1212 (3030 Metric)
SupplierVishay Dale
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.2UH 7.3A 23.4 MOHM
SeriesIHLP1212-EZ-1Z
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency50MHz
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package1212
Height - Seated (Max)0.079" (2.00mm)

Preview