LogoMagdir

LC20-2272SMLF

Gowanda

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 22.7UH 1.6A 125 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
22.7 µH
Current Rating
1.6 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
125mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.340" L x 0.340" W (8.64mm x 8.64mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for LC20-2272SMLF.

Inductance
22.7 µH

LC20-2272SMLF has an inductance value of 22.7 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.6 A

LC20-2272SMLF is rated for 1.6 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
125mOhm Max

LC20-2272SMLF lists a DC resistance of 125mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

LC20-2272SMLF uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from LC20-2272SMLF to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance22.7 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating1.6 A
DC Resistance (DCR)125mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 130°C
Dimensions0.340" L x 0.340" W (8.64mm x 8.64mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 22.7UH 1.6A 125 MOHM
SeriesLC37SM
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionToroidal
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency23MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.270" (6.86mm)

Preview