LogoMagdir

LC30-1232SM

Gowanda

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 12.3UH 3.2A 43.4 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
12.3 µH
Current Rating
3.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
43.4mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.440" L x 0.435" W (11.18mm x 11.05mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for LC30-1232SM.

Inductance
12.3 µH

LC30-1232SM has an inductance value of 12.3 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
3.2 A

LC30-1232SM is rated for 3.2 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
43.4mOhm Max

LC30-1232SM lists a DC resistance of 43.4mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

LC30-1232SM uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from LC30-1232SM to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance12.3 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating3.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)43.4mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 130°C
Dimensions0.440" L x 0.435" W (11.18mm x 11.05mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 12.3UH 3.2A 43.4 MOHM
SeriesLCSM
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionToroidal
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency30MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.360" (9.14mm)

Preview