LogoMagdir

LC30-3532SMLF

Gowanda

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 35.3UH 1.7A 166 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
35.3 µH
Current Rating
1.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
166mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.440" L x 0.435" W (11.18mm x 11.05mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for LC30-3532SMLF.

Inductance
35.3 µH

LC30-3532SMLF has an inductance value of 35.3 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.7 A

LC30-3532SMLF is rated for 1.7 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
166mOhm Max

LC30-3532SMLF lists a DC resistance of 166mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

LC30-3532SMLF uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from LC30-3532SMLF to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance35.3 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating1.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)166mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 130°C
Dimensions0.440" L x 0.435" W (11.18mm x 11.05mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 35.3UH 1.7A 166 MOHM
SeriesLCSM
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionToroidal
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency12MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.360" (9.14mm)

Preview