LogoMagdir

LC37-2192SMLF

Gowanda

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 21.9UH 2.9A 63 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
21.9 µH
Current Rating
2.9 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
63mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.565" L x 0.560" W (14.35mm x 14.22mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for LC37-2192SMLF.

Inductance
21.9 µH

LC37-2192SMLF has an inductance value of 21.9 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.9 A

LC37-2192SMLF is rated for 2.9 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
63mOhm Max

LC37-2192SMLF lists a DC resistance of 63mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

LC37-2192SMLF uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from LC37-2192SMLF to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance21.9 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating2.9 A
DC Resistance (DCR)63mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 130°C
Dimensions0.565" L x 0.560" W (14.35mm x 14.22mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 21.9UH 2.9A 63 MOHM
SeriesLC37SM
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionToroidal
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency14MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.360" (9.14mm)

Preview