LogoMagdir

LC37-7501SM

Gowanda

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 7.5UH 5.4A 17.7 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
7.5 µH
Current Rating
5.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
17.7mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.565" L x 0.560" W (14.35mm x 14.22mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for LC37-7501SM.

Inductance
7.5 µH

LC37-7501SM has an inductance value of 7.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
5.4 A

LC37-7501SM is rated for 5.4 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
17.7mOhm Max

LC37-7501SM lists a DC resistance of 17.7mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

LC37-7501SM uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from LC37-7501SM to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance7.5 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating5.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)17.7mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 130°C
Dimensions0.565" L x 0.560" W (14.35mm x 14.22mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 7.5UH 5.4A 17.7 MOHM
SeriesLCSM
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionToroidal
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency31MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.360" (9.14mm)

Preview