LogoMagdir

LC50-2592SMLF

Gowanda

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 25.9UH 4.6A 32 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
25.9 µH
Current Rating
4.6 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
32mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.700" L x 0.670" W (17.78mm x 17.02mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for LC50-2592SMLF.

Inductance
25.9 µH

LC50-2592SMLF has an inductance value of 25.9 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
4.6 A

LC50-2592SMLF is rated for 4.6 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
32mOhm Max

LC50-2592SMLF lists a DC resistance of 32mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

LC50-2592SMLF uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from LC50-2592SMLF to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance25.9 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating4.6 A
DC Resistance (DCR)32mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 130°C
Dimensions0.700" L x 0.670" W (17.78mm x 17.02mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 25.9UH 4.6A 32 MOHM
SeriesLC37SM
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionToroidal
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency10MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.390" (9.91mm)

Preview