LogoMagdir
LCXPD3030MKT1R5N

LCXPD3030MKT1R5N

Taiyo Yuden

1212 (3030 Metric)

Description

FIXED IND 1.5UH 1.4A 75 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
1.5 µH
Current Rating
1.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
75mOhm
Dimensions
0.118" L x 0.118" W (3.00mm x 3.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for LCXPD3030MKT1R5N.

Inductance
1.5 µH

LCXPD3030MKT1R5N has an inductance value of 1.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.4 A

LCXPD3030MKT1R5N is rated for 1.4 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
75mOhm

LCXPD3030MKT1R5N lists a DC resistance of 75mOhm. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
1212 (3030 Metric)

LCXPD3030MKT1R5N uses a package or case of 1212 (3030 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from LCXPD3030MKT1R5N to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Last updated: 6/17/2026
Inductance1.5 µH
Tolerance±30%
Current Rating1.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)75mOhm
Saturation Current2.1A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.118" L x 0.118" W (3.00mm x 3.00mm)
Case / Size1212 (3030 Metric)
Package / Case1212 (3030 Metric)
SupplierTaiyo Yuden
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.5UH 1.4A 75 MOHM SMD
SeriesLCXP
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingSemi-Shielded
Self Resonant Frequency92MHz
RatingsAEC-Q200
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package1212
Height - Seated (Max)0.047" (1.20mm)