LogoMagdir
LCXPD3030MKT2R2M

LCXPD3030MKT2R2M

Taiyo Yuden

1212 (3030 Metric)

Description

FIXED IND 2.2UH 1.1A 120 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
2.2 µH
Current Rating
1.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
120mOhm
Dimensions
0.118" L x 0.118" W (3.00mm x 3.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for LCXPD3030MKT2R2M.

Inductance
2.2 µH

LCXPD3030MKT2R2M has an inductance value of 2.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.1 A

LCXPD3030MKT2R2M is rated for 1.1 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
120mOhm

LCXPD3030MKT2R2M lists a DC resistance of 120mOhm. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
1212 (3030 Metric)

LCXPD3030MKT2R2M uses a package or case of 1212 (3030 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from LCXPD3030MKT2R2M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Last updated: 6/17/2026
Inductance2.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating1.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)120mOhm
Saturation Current1.8A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.118" L x 0.118" W (3.00mm x 3.00mm)
Case / Size1212 (3030 Metric)
Package / Case1212 (3030 Metric)
SupplierTaiyo Yuden
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.2UH 1.1A 120 MOHM
SeriesLCXP
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingSemi-Shielded
Self Resonant Frequency70MHz
RatingsAEC-Q200
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package1212
Height - Seated (Max)0.047" (1.20mm)